Monday, July 26, 2010

Air Guitar Competition @ Hard Rock Hotel


On the 25th July 2010..
i decided to take air guitar competition in my working place..XD
.
.
actually, its been helding for 3 weeks...
and this is the last week...
im so nervous..
because, i just only prepared my song day before the competition..
and also the dance...lolxx
.
.
the competition is held at the hard rock cafe.
this week competition is the most people..
8 of us...
and im the last one..
.
.
well..im the 1st female that join air guitar..
im making history...XD
.
.
well..
i get in to the final..hahaha!!
the prize is rm500 and 1 night stay at hillview deluxe..
i will go and stay with my hubby when my off day...
wohooo!
.
.
i just only get to know this info..
Final will have to compete again next week..
Sean, and doraemon cant go coz they re goin to manila...
lol...
One who get to go ino final will win Rm5000
and a stay at seaview deluxe!!!!
wowww....
i wish i can get it..
.
.
Plus..
one who win will be sent to FINLAND to compete!!
all are paid...
omg.....
can i get?
XD XD.
.
.
well..
i didnt think tat much..
after competition..
me and baby went to gurney to celebrate...
..


we went to sushi king...XD
.
.

*****
.


.
.

.
.
then we went to watch movie
called 'la comedie humanie'
funny movie..
haha...XD
.
.

* my make up to competiton..
.
.

*ROCK ON!
.
.

*hahaha
.
.
.
well..
what a day...
cant wait for the final.....
rockkkkkkkk!!!!
.
.
.
.
margaret

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

快樂,是享受工作過程的結果..................................................

What do you think of Rain Soul?